Pages Navigation Menu

Club Yogi Rewards

CYRewards_logo_green…a FREE program for Jellystone Park™ guests.

Join Club Yogi™ Rewards and you will earn Club Points for every qualified dollar spent at any Jellystone Park™ location.

Club Points are good towards FREE campsites, cabin rentals and select Yogi Bear™ merchandise. Plus members enjoy other benefits like: bidding points on auctions, discount coupons on Yogi Bear merchandise, birthday gifts for the kids, and a members-only website packed with valuable information.

Enroll Now at  JellystoneRewards.com.

Club Yogi™ Rewards Member Information:

Earning Points on Accommodations

Provide your membership number when making a reservation or when you check-in at the park. Your account will be credited with five Club Points for every dollar spent on a tent site, RV site, or rental (cabin, park model, yurt, etc.) Seasonal campers can join Club Yogi™ Rewards, but will not earn points on site fees. However, seasonal campers will receive a bonus of 500 points with a contract executed annually. Seasonal campers also earn points for store purchases and have access to member benefits.

 

Earning Points on Purchases

Present your membership card in the Jellystone Park™ store to receive five Club

Points for every qualified dollar spent. *Note – Because technology systems vary per Jellystone Park™, qualified dollars will vary by location.

 

Redeeming Points

Club Points can be redeemed for one of eight Tiers of accommodations. See what

Tiers are available at our park. [link to your Tier chart] You can also redeem points for select Yogi Bear™ merchandise online or in auctions. Visit www.jellystonerewards.com for more information.

 

Yogi Bear™ Merchandise Discount

Members will receive valuable coupons for discounts on Yogi Bear™ and friends licensed merchandise. The coupons will be distributed via email.

 

Special Offers

Periodically you can earn Bonus Club Points through special offers. You will receive email notifications about these opportunities and they will be posted at www.jellystonerewards.com. You don’t need to do anything different to qualify. Your bonus points will be calculated automatically.

 

Have Questions? Visit the FAQ page on jellystonerewards.com  for an extensive list of answers to popular questions.

Club Yogi Rewards Chart

Reward CodePoints RequiredHoliday
Points Required
TIER A5,00010,000
TIER B6,00012,000
TIER C6,80013,600
TIER D7,80015,600
TIER E8,60017,200
TIER F16,00032,000
TIER G20,00040,000
TIER H22,00044,000
TIER I40,00080,000
TIER J60,000120,000
TIER K80,000160,000
(Club Yogi Rewards Chart effective 2/2016)

Rates – RV & Tent Sites

DescriptionRateClub Yogi™ Rewards Redemption Tier LevelPoints RequiredHoliday Points Required
Platinum RV site
Shaded, Separated & Lighted
Full Hook-Up
20, 30 & 50 AMP
Includes 12'x12' lighted, covered deck
$70/night
Plus $5/person/night
Tier E860017200
Premium RV Site
Full Hook-Up
20, 30 & 50 AMP
Includes 12'x12' lighted, covered patio
$50/night
Plus $5/person/night
Tier D7,80015,600
Economy RV site
Full Hook-Up
20, 30 & 50 AMP
$30/night
Plus $5/person/night
Tier B6,00012,000
Economy RV site
Water & Electric Only
(tents allowed)
$30/night
Plus $5/person/night
Tier B6,00012,000
(Rates - RV & Tent Sites effective 2017)
Weekly   Rate — Pay for 6 nights and get the 7th night FREE
Day Passes* $15/person N/A
*Day passes are limited to Sunday through Thursday between Memorial Day Weekend and Labor Day Weekend. Also not available on the July 4th three day celebration
Extended Stay Please call for our rates. N/A

Rates-Cabins

Cabin TypeDescriptionRateClub Yogi™ Rewards Redemption Tier LevelPoints
Required
Holiday Points Required
Loft CabinsMaximum 6 people
1 queen bedroom
2 queen mattress in loft. Decks to enjoy the beautiful surroundings.
$165/nightTier G20,00040,000
Double CabinsMaximum 6 people
1 queen bedroom
1 Bedroom w/2 twin bunk beds, Deck with Picnic table
$155/nightTier G20,00040,000
Bunk CabinsMaximum 4 people
1 queen bedroom
2 bunk beds
(two bunk cabins overlook fishing pond)
$145/nightTier G20,00040,000
CabinsMaximum 2 people
1 queen bedroom
Deck overlooking fishing pond.
$135/nightTier F16,00032,000
Efficiency CabinsMaximum 4 people
1 queen bed
2 bunk beds
Includes full bathroom, hotel refrigerator, & microwave.
$125/nightTier F16,00032,000
(Rates-Cabins effective 2017)

 

 

More on Rates and Rental policies

This property is privately owned. The camper accepts camping privileges with the understanding that he/she does hereby release the campground, its officers and employees of all liability for loss or damage to property and injury.  All Visitors assume the risks and dangers incidental to the activity of camping in a rustic outdoors environment including specifically (but not exclusively), the danger of being injured by insects or other animals, of being injured while participating in recreational activities such as swimming, playgrounds, hiking, jumping pillow, etc., at the Camp-Resort or being injured as a result of inclement weather conditions, and agrees that the Camp-Resort and it’s owners, agents and employees are not liable for injuries or property damages resulting from such causes.

Entrance onto the campground property constitutes permission for the management of Yogi Bear’s Jellystone Park Camp Resort™ in Tyler, TX to photograph the visitor while on the premises and to use any resulting pictures for any lawful purpose without compensation to the visitor.